Market Panel: US nationwide

HOW THIS WAS MADE, IN FULL. AI made this page. A script extracted and counted every number on it from a dated corpus file; a machine wrote the sentences around those numbers. Nobody here is going to tell you a person hand-tallied this. We say so here because there is nowhere else on this page to say it.

All market panels

Dated record, 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30, 30 run days, generated 2026-10-03 02:07:18 UTC from Namebeam_E1_Dataset_LATEST.csv (03d4b5f6f81c6e3b)

Engine Coverage

EngineRun DaysAnswersDistinct Businesses
anthropic3024078
gemini3024073
google_serp30240117
openai30240287
perplexity3024059

Buyer Questions

NicheQuestionsRun Days
AI marketing tool for DTC brands130
AI video ad maker130
ai visibility checks130
connected TV and streaming advertising agency130
crypto education130
short-term rental130
short-term rental business model130
short-term rental software130

AI marketing tool for DTC brands: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
askneedle.com92026-09-202026-09-30
imcprofessional.medill.northwestern.edu92026-09-202026-09-30
dtcskills.com82026-09-202026-09-30
admetrics.io72026-09-202026-09-30
canto.com72026-09-242026-09-30
metricmosaic.io72026-09-242026-09-30
rivo.io62026-09-202026-09-28
lifemind.ai22026-09-252026-09-27
braze.com12026-09-202026-09-20
involve.me12026-09-242026-09-24

AI marketing tool for DTC brands: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Triple Whale232026-09-052026-09-27
Shopify Magic72026-09-062026-09-26
Hypotenuse AI52026-09-142026-09-27

AI video ad maker: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
canva.com82026-09-202026-09-30
creatify.ai82026-09-202026-09-30
heygen.com82026-09-202026-09-30
invideo.io82026-09-202026-09-30
zeely.ai82026-09-202026-09-30
zapier.com72026-09-202026-09-30
ngram.com62026-09-232026-09-29

AI video ad maker: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
PixVerse Ad Master42026-09-232026-09-26
AdStellar AI22026-09-242026-09-25
Pencil AI12026-09-102026-09-10
Superscale AI12026-09-142026-09-14
Veo 312026-09-232026-09-23

ai visibility checks: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
originality.ai72026-09-062026-09-30
missiveapp.com62026-09-202026-09-30
nextiva.com62026-09-232026-09-30
zapier.com62026-09-202026-09-30
tryprofound.com52026-09-202026-09-30
quora.com42026-09-062026-09-30
sintra.ai42026-09-232026-09-30
hubspot.com32026-09-062026-09-28
baadigi.com22026-09-202026-09-26
commercepundit.com22026-09-282026-09-30
impactplus.com22026-09-062026-09-27
pennerwebdesign.com22026-09-232026-09-25

22 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

ai visibility checks: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Semrush AI Visibility92026-09-012026-09-30
HubSpot AEO Grader82026-09-062026-09-25
HubSpot's AEO Grader42026-09-102026-09-22
HubSpot AEO32026-09-012026-09-26
OwlSearch AI32026-09-072026-09-14
AI Rank Checker22026-09-062026-09-07
Ahrefs Brand Radar22026-09-122026-09-14
Arobis AI Visibility Checker22026-09-192026-09-26
Brand Performance22026-09-012026-09-11
AI True Score12026-09-172026-09-17
AIScope by AI Marketing Labs12026-09-062026-09-06
GetRanked AI12026-09-082026-09-08
Guzu AI12026-09-182026-09-18
HubSpot AI Search Grader12026-09-072026-09-07
Otterly AI12026-09-102026-09-10
Peec AI12026-09-082026-09-08
Semrush AI Visibility Toolkit12026-09-232026-09-23

connected TV and streaming advertising agency: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
adsmanager.paramount.com42026-09-252026-09-30
businessofapps.com42026-09-252026-09-30
demandbase.com42026-09-252026-09-30
revenuebase.ai42026-09-252026-09-30
sociummedia.com42026-09-252026-09-30
thetradedesk.com42026-09-252026-09-30
viantinc.com42026-09-252026-09-30
vibe.co42026-09-252026-09-30
en.wikipedia.org12026-09-212026-09-21
fhfa.gov12026-09-212026-09-21
interagencystandingcommittee.org12026-09-212026-09-21
mbda.gov12026-09-212026-09-21
merriam-webster.com12026-09-212026-09-21
nga.mil12026-09-212026-09-21

connected TV and streaming advertising agency: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
HorizonNext Media82026-09-072026-09-16
Power Digital52026-09-232026-09-27
Goodway Group22026-09-272026-09-29
Major Tom22026-09-282026-09-29
Accelerated Digital Media12026-09-262026-09-26
Colling Media12026-09-192026-09-19
Directive for B2B CTV12026-09-192026-09-19

crypto education: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
cointracking.info92026-09-202026-09-30
nerdwallet.com92026-09-202026-09-30
fca.org.uk82026-09-202026-09-29
investopedia.com82026-09-202026-09-30
spark.money62026-09-202026-09-30
bitcoinfoundation.org42026-09-232026-09-30
memeburn.com32026-09-232026-09-27
qz.com32026-09-212026-09-30
ftp.pluspetrol.net22026-09-202026-09-21
edx.org12026-09-222026-09-22

crypto education: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Binance Academy102026-09-062026-09-26
Plainly Crypto102026-09-052026-09-20
Crypto Plainly72026-09-082026-09-18
Crypto 101 Daily62026-09-052026-09-12
Alpha Factory42026-09-272026-09-30
CoinGecko Learn42026-09-072026-09-26
Kraken Learn42026-09-132026-09-22
Learning About Crypto32026-09-082026-09-19
Interactive Crypto22026-09-212026-09-25
Interactive Crypto Education22026-09-252026-09-26
Learning Crypto22026-09-062026-09-25
Milk Road22026-09-292026-09-30

4 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

short-term rental: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
community.ricksteves.com102026-09-072026-09-30
rentalsunited.com102026-09-072026-09-30
nerdwallet.com92026-09-072026-09-30
quora.com92026-09-072026-09-30
unsaltedvacations.com82026-09-202026-09-30
hostaway.com72026-09-222026-09-30
bnbmastery.com42026-09-252026-09-28
airdna.co22026-09-072026-09-23
bemytravelmuse.com22026-09-092026-09-20
arqfinance.com12026-09-072026-09-07
eda.gov12026-09-292026-09-29
en.wikipedia.org12026-09-292026-09-29
lighthousekeeperscottage.co.uk12026-09-092026-09-09
plannedparenthood.org12026-09-292026-09-29
planning.maryland.gov12026-09-292026-09-29
planning.org12026-09-292026-09-29
planningcenter.com12026-09-292026-09-29
planningpod.com12026-09-292026-09-29
propertyphotoguy.co.uk12026-09-092026-09-09
redawning.com12026-09-302026-09-30
sciencedirect.com12026-09-292026-09-29
travelfoss.com12026-09-092026-09-09
tripprof.com12026-09-072026-09-07

short-term rental: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
For Booking.com12026-09-052026-09-05
For Vrbo12026-09-052026-09-05

short-term rental business model: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
getclearing.co62026-09-222026-09-30
airdna.co52026-09-222026-09-29
guesty.com52026-09-222026-09-29
rabbu.com52026-09-222026-09-29
redawning.com52026-09-222026-09-29
hostaway.com42026-09-242026-09-29
mashvisor.com42026-09-242026-09-29
ownerrez.com22026-09-222026-09-24
airbtics.com12026-09-302026-09-30
breezeway.io12026-09-302026-09-30
community.withairbnb.com12026-09-242026-09-24
en.wikipedia.org12026-09-252026-09-25
ethereum.stackexchange.com12026-09-252026-09-25
imdb.com12026-09-252026-09-25
investopedia.com12026-09-252026-09-25
mathoverflow.net12026-09-252026-09-25
merriam-webster.com12026-09-252026-09-25
radicalstart.com12026-09-302026-09-30
rakidzich.com12026-09-302026-09-30
sellercentral.amazon.com12026-09-252026-09-25
sloww.co12026-09-252026-09-25
smoobu.com12026-09-302026-09-30
truvi.com12026-09-302026-09-30

short-term rental business model: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
A PMS12026-09-202026-09-20
Facebook Marketplace12026-09-092026-09-09
Week 112026-09-272026-09-27
Week 212026-09-272026-09-27
Week 312026-09-272026-09-27
Week 412026-09-272026-09-27

short-term rental software: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
redawning.com102026-09-192026-09-30
airdna.co92026-09-202026-09-30
mashvisor.com92026-09-192026-09-30
airbnb.com82026-09-192026-09-30
hostex.io82026-09-192026-09-30
hello.pricelabs.co72026-09-192026-09-30
guesty.com62026-09-192026-09-30
quibblerm.com52026-09-202026-09-28
bnbmastery.com42026-09-252026-09-28
hostfully.com32026-09-232026-09-30

3 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

short-term rental software: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
AirDNA Adapt12026-09-172026-09-17
AirDNA's Adapt12026-09-172026-09-17
RevPAR. It12026-09-302026-09-30

Withheld In This Edition

Named-business tables for anthropic, gemini, openai are withheld: the record holds their answers and dates (see Engine Coverage), but name extraction for these engines is not yet business-grade, so no table is printed until it is.

Method

Same buyer questions asked to each engine once a day, every answer stored with its date and file hash. Counts computed from the record; nothing estimated.

Namebeam, Carter Enterprise LLC, 30 N Gould St, Ste 65270, Sheridan, WY 82801. Full record and method: https://proof.namebeam.ai