Market Panel: Santa Cruz County CA

HOW THIS WAS MADE, IN FULL. AI made this page. A script extracted and counted every number on it from a dated corpus file; a machine wrote the sentences around those numbers. Nobody here is going to tell you a person hand-tallied this. We say so here because there is nowhere else on this page to say it.

All market panels

Dated record, 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30, 30 run days, generated 2026-10-03 02:07:18 UTC from Namebeam_E1_Dataset_LATEST.csv (6c2472ffed0f8c26)

Engine Coverage

EngineRun DaysAnswersDistinct Businesses
anthropic303015
gemini303021
google_serp303011
openai303082
perplexity303020

Buyer Questions

NicheQuestionsRun Days
short-term rental / Airbnb130

short-term rental / Airbnb: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
hometogo.com62026-09-212026-09-30
rentals.montereycoast.com62026-09-212026-09-30
beachnest.com52026-09-212026-09-30
cdi.santacruzcountyca.gov52026-09-212026-09-30
holidu.com52026-09-212026-09-30
sanctuaryvacationrentals.com52026-09-212026-09-30
santacruz.org52026-09-212026-09-30
expedia.com32026-09-272026-09-30
instagram.com12026-09-292026-09-29
santacruzcoffee.com12026-09-292026-09-29
surfline.com12026-09-292026-09-29

short-term rental / Airbnb: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Westside Santa Cruz122026-09-122026-09-26
Downtown Santa Cruz82026-09-072026-09-22
Pleasure Point82026-09-062026-09-20
Eastside Santa Cruz72026-09-152026-09-26
Beach Boardwalk32026-09-062026-09-21
Blacks Beach Retreat32026-09-012026-09-21
Downtown/Beach Boardwalk32026-09-132026-09-20
Pleasure Point/Capitola22026-09-132026-09-21
Santa Cruz22026-09-232026-09-28
Santa Cruz Mountains22026-09-232026-09-24

10 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

Withheld In This Edition

Named-business tables for anthropic, gemini, openai are withheld: the record holds their answers and dates (see Engine Coverage), but name extraction for these engines is not yet business-grade, so no table is printed until it is.

Method

Same buyer questions asked to each engine once a day, every answer stored with its date and file hash. Counts computed from the record; nothing estimated.

Namebeam, Carter Enterprise LLC, 30 N Gould St, Ste 65270, Sheridan, WY 82801. Full record and method: https://proof.namebeam.ai