Market Panel: San Francisco CA

HOW THIS WAS MADE, IN FULL. AI made this page. A script extracted and counted every number on it from a dated corpus file; a machine wrote the sentences around those numbers. Nobody here is going to tell you a person hand-tallied this. We say so here because there is nowhere else on this page to say it.

All market panels

Dated record, 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30, 30 run days, generated 2026-10-03 02:07:18 UTC from Namebeam_E1_Dataset_LATEST.csv (178d9b10c7de80e8)

Engine Coverage

EngineRun DaysAnswersDistinct Businesses
anthropic30300
gemini30302
google_serp303026
openai303010
perplexity303010

Buyer Questions

NicheQuestionsRun Days
digital marketing agency130

digital marketing agency: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
builtinsf.com82026-09-012026-09-30
thriveagency.com82026-09-012026-09-28
ampagency.com72026-09-192026-09-28
improvado.io72026-09-012026-09-28
jivesmedia.com72026-09-012026-09-28
ycombinator.com72026-09-012026-09-28
verbszmarketing.com52026-09-192026-09-24
app.squareup.com32026-09-082026-09-12
topagency.com22026-09-272026-09-28
500designs.com12026-09-302026-09-30
agencyspotter.com12026-09-302026-09-30
aventigroup.com12026-09-302026-09-30
data.sf.gov12026-09-292026-09-29
dmtechlabs.us12026-09-012026-09-01
influencermarketinghub.com12026-09-302026-09-30
instagram.com12026-09-292026-09-29
marketing.sfgate.com12026-09-302026-09-30
neoripples.com12026-09-012026-09-01
nytimes.com12026-09-292026-09-29
quora.com12026-09-302026-09-30
redlands.edu12026-09-292026-09-29
revenuebase.ai12026-09-302026-09-30
sevenatoms.com12026-09-012026-09-01
sf.gov12026-09-292026-09-29
sfmta.com12026-09-292026-09-29
sfplanning.org12026-09-292026-09-29

digital marketing agency: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
REViVE Marketing Partners202026-09-052026-09-24
Metric Theory152026-09-082026-09-25
Growth Marketing Pro122026-09-062026-09-24
Burst Digital62026-09-052026-09-18
Siege Media22026-09-242026-09-25
Clear Digital, Inc12026-09-052026-09-05
Jives Media12026-09-122026-09-12
Major Tom12026-09-092026-09-09
Thrive Agency12026-09-292026-09-29
Verbz Marketing12026-09-272026-09-27

Withheld In This Edition

Named-business tables for anthropic, gemini, openai are withheld: the record holds their answers and dates (see Engine Coverage), but name extraction for these engines is not yet business-grade, so no table is printed until it is.

Method

Same buyer questions asked to each engine once a day, every answer stored with its date and file hash. Counts computed from the record; nothing estimated.

Namebeam, Carter Enterprise LLC, 30 N Gould St, Ste 65270, Sheridan, WY 82801. Full record and method: https://proof.namebeam.ai