Market Panel: Pleasanton CA

HOW THIS WAS MADE, IN FULL. AI made this page. A script extracted and counted every number on it from a dated corpus file; a machine wrote the sentences around those numbers. Nobody here is going to tell you a person hand-tallied this. We say so here because there is nowhere else on this page to say it.

All market panels

Dated record, 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30, 30 run days, generated 2026-10-03 02:07:18 UTC from Namebeam_E1_Dataset_LATEST.csv (eb24767dbcad6682)

Engine Coverage

EngineRun DaysAnswersDistinct Businesses
anthropic302706
gemini30270314
google_serp30270127
openai30270111
perplexity30270175

Buyer Questions

NicheQuestionsRun Days
dentists130
home care agencies130
moving companies130
oil change shops130
personal injury law230
real estate agents130
tanning salons130
tire shops130

dentists: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
deltadental.com82026-09-042026-09-30
pleasantondublindental.com82026-09-042026-09-30
bernaldentalcare.com72026-09-222026-09-30
dublincornersdental.com72026-09-222026-09-30
pleasantonstardental.com72026-09-222026-09-30
liveandsmiledental.com62026-09-222026-09-30
pleasanton-dentist.com62026-09-042026-09-30
pleasantonsmiles.com52026-09-242026-09-30
alisaldentalcare.wixsite.com42026-09-042026-09-26
pleasantonridgedentalgroup.com22026-09-042026-09-22

4 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

dentists: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Gateway Dental Care132026-09-012026-09-22
Infinite Smile Dental132026-09-012026-09-27
Pleasanton Dental Care122026-09-052026-09-24
Pleasanton Ridge Dental Group122026-09-072026-09-26
Jerry A. Sanchez, DDS52026-09-062026-09-27
Kindred Family Dentistry52026-09-052026-09-17
Pacific Dental Care52026-09-062026-09-23
Pleasanton Smile Dental52026-09-012026-09-15
Dental Oasis Family Dentistry42026-09-182026-09-24
Pleasanton Family Dentist42026-09-112026-09-25
Stoneridge Dental42026-09-182026-09-25

15 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

home care agencies: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
alwaysbestcare.com72026-09-222026-09-30
aplaceformom.com72026-09-222026-09-30
carings.com72026-09-222026-09-30
hillendalehomecare.com72026-09-222026-09-30
nursenextdoor.com72026-09-222026-09-30
rightathome.net72026-09-222026-09-30
visitingangels.com72026-09-222026-09-30
care.com62026-09-222026-09-30
comforcare.com12026-09-222026-09-22

home care agencies: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Senior Helpers Pleasanton182026-09-012026-09-25
Always Best Care Pleasanton142026-09-012026-09-24
Apollo Home Healthcare112026-09-122026-09-26
Right at Home East Bay112026-09-012026-09-23
Home Instead92026-09-052026-09-30
Always Best Care72026-09-062026-09-18
Right at Home72026-09-072026-09-27
Right at Home Pleasanton72026-09-082026-09-29
All Seasons Homecare62026-09-132026-09-26
Senior Helpers52026-09-122026-09-24

20 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

moving companies: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
allstarmoverscal.com122026-09-062026-09-30
hireahelper.com122026-09-062026-09-30
magicmoving.com122026-09-062026-09-30
thriftymoving.com122026-09-062026-09-30
lugg.com102026-09-202026-09-30
ontrackmoving.com102026-09-192026-09-30
allied.com52026-09-062026-09-30
fairpricemovers.com52026-09-012026-09-12
petesmovingservices.com52026-09-192026-09-24
uhaul.com22026-09-192026-09-21

2 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

moving companies: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
All Star Movers & Storage272026-09-012026-09-30
Eagle Moving & Storage, Inc222026-09-012026-09-26
Meathead Movers132026-09-072026-09-22
Rigo's Moving Company Inc72026-09-092026-09-20
Ontrack Moving52026-09-222026-09-29
Careful Movers22026-09-272026-09-30
FairPrice Movers22026-09-272026-09-29
Magic Moving & Storage12026-09-282026-09-28
Quantum Moving12026-09-262026-09-26
West Coast Moving Systems12026-09-272026-09-27

oil change shops: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
bigotires.com82026-09-192026-09-30
speedeeoil.com82026-09-192026-09-30
carfax.com72026-09-192026-09-30
groupon.com72026-09-192026-09-30
oilchangers.com72026-09-192026-09-30
locations.thetirechoice.com42026-09-202026-09-27
mandnautorepairpleasanton.com32026-09-192026-09-30
acsjournals.onlinelibrary.wiley.com12026-09-292026-09-29
calcivilrights.ca.gov12026-09-292026-09-29
canva.com12026-09-292026-09-29
en.wikipedia.org12026-09-292026-09-29
icai.org12026-09-292026-09-29
instagram.com12026-09-292026-09-29
oag.ca.gov12026-09-292026-09-29

oil change shops: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Big O Tires212026-09-012026-09-26
Tire Choice Auto Service Centers182026-09-052026-09-26
SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service172026-09-012026-09-30
Walmart Auto Care Center112026-09-062026-09-28
Old Town Auto Care72026-09-012026-09-27
SpeeDee on Mission Dr52026-09-012026-09-20
Big Brand Tire32026-09-142026-09-17
Big Brand Tire & Service32026-09-182026-09-27
Precision Auto Repair32026-09-202026-09-26
Autotron Service Center22026-09-142026-09-15
Ed's Automotive & Light Truck Repair22026-09-122026-09-29
Hopyard Auto Repair22026-09-012026-09-27
Tire Choice22026-09-082026-09-11
Walmart Auto Care22026-09-112026-09-22
Walmart Auto Care Centers22026-09-112026-09-17

5 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

personal injury law: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
attorneys.superlawyers.com122026-09-192026-09-30
fuerchlegal.com122026-09-192026-09-30
harrispersonalinjury.com122026-09-192026-09-30
lawdesai.com122026-09-192026-09-30
miradorlaw.com112026-09-192026-09-30
kleczekinjurylaw.com102026-09-192026-09-29
justia.com92026-09-192026-09-30
gjel.com82026-09-202026-09-30
orolawfirm.com82026-09-192026-09-30
tomsokatlaw.com72026-09-212026-09-30
vzlawfirm.com72026-09-212026-09-30

26 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

personal injury law: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
GJEL Accident Attorneys222026-09-012026-09-28
Stephen M. Fuerch152026-09-012026-09-30
Duncan Law Firm, P.C132026-09-012026-09-30
J. Michael Hosterman132026-09-052026-09-24
Mirador Law132026-09-052026-09-27
Law Offices of Teresa Li, PC102026-09-132026-09-26
Tom Sokat92026-09-052026-09-23
Chuck Geerhart62026-09-012026-09-17
Harris Personal Injury Lawyers62026-09-052026-09-18
Thomas Edward Sokat62026-09-082026-09-26

38 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

real estate agents: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
zillow.com112026-09-192026-09-30
realestate.usnews.com102026-09-192026-09-30
realtor.com102026-09-192026-09-30
redfin.com102026-09-192026-09-30
elationre.com92026-09-192026-09-30
ginapiper.com92026-09-192026-09-30
fastexpert.com72026-09-192026-09-30
venemahomes.com72026-09-202026-09-30
soldinaflash.com62026-09-192026-09-30
coldwellbankerhomes.com32026-09-242026-09-26

8 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

real estate agents: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Doug Buenz232026-09-012026-09-27
Varsha Upadhye142026-09-062026-09-26
Varsha Upadhye of Coldwell Banker132026-09-072026-09-26
Gina Piper122026-09-012026-09-26
Jon Ahern & Camille Ahern82026-09-082026-09-22
Anil Kumar62026-09-012026-09-19
Jing Xue62026-09-012026-09-19
Kim Deol62026-09-012026-09-19
Liz Venema32026-09-122026-09-16
Pleasanton's Best Real Estate Team32026-09-132026-09-23

10 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

tanning salons: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
vagaro.com242026-09-022026-09-28
sheosalon.glossgenius.com182026-09-022026-09-23
glow-house-studio.com52026-09-202026-09-28
tanbymeg.com52026-09-202026-09-28
utopiatanningspa.com52026-09-202026-09-28
australiantan.com42026-09-242026-09-28
secretlysunlesstans.com42026-09-242026-09-28
archive.ada.gov22026-09-292026-09-30
best.eu.org22026-09-292026-09-30
bestbuy.com22026-09-292026-09-30

13 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

tanning salons: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Bella Bronze Mobile Airbrush Tanning152026-09-012026-09-28
East Bay Tanning142026-09-012026-09-30
Glow House Studio92026-09-012026-09-27
Secretly Sunless72026-09-122026-09-23
California Sun Wellness Spa32026-09-052026-09-07
PT Salon Pleasanton22026-09-222026-09-24
Spray Soleil Airbrush Tanning22026-09-282026-09-30
Utopia Tanning & Spa22026-09-092026-09-24
SHEO Salon12026-09-122026-09-12
Sheo Salon12026-09-112026-09-11

tire shops: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
bigotires.com102026-09-192026-09-30
carfax.com102026-09-192026-09-30
justtires.com102026-09-192026-09-30
locations.thetirechoice.com102026-09-192026-09-30
walmart.com102026-09-192026-09-30
bigbrandtire.com92026-09-192026-09-30
goodyear.com42026-09-222026-09-25
tirerack.com32026-09-192026-09-26

tire shops: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Big O Tires262026-09-012026-09-30
Seever & Son's Tire162026-09-012026-09-26
Tire Choice152026-09-012026-09-27
Big Brand Tire & Service122026-09-012026-09-27
Tire Choice Auto Service Center72026-09-012026-09-21
Tire Choice Auto Service Centers72026-09-062026-09-27
Big O Tires on Washington St62026-09-012026-09-23
Tire Choice Auto Service52026-09-152026-09-26
Tire Choice on Rosewood Rd42026-09-012026-09-22
Old Santa Rita Rd22026-09-182026-09-19
Rosewood Rd22026-09-182026-09-19
Seever & Sons Tire22026-09-072026-09-27
Tire Rack22026-09-112026-09-29

4 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

Withheld In This Edition

Named-business tables for anthropic, gemini, openai are withheld: the record holds their answers and dates (see Engine Coverage), but name extraction for these engines is not yet business-grade, so no table is printed until it is.

Method

Same buyer questions asked to each engine once a day, every answer stored with its date and file hash. Counts computed from the record; nothing estimated.

Namebeam, Carter Enterprise LLC, 30 N Gould St, Ste 65270, Sheridan, WY 82801. Full record and method: https://proof.namebeam.ai