Market Panel: Maryland

HOW THIS WAS MADE, IN FULL. AI made this page. A script extracted and counted every number on it from a dated corpus file; a machine wrote the sentences around those numbers. Nobody here is going to tell you a person hand-tallied this. We say so here because there is nowhere else on this page to say it.

All market panels

Dated record, 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30, 30 run days, generated 2026-10-03 02:07:18 UTC from Namebeam_E1_Dataset_LATEST.csv (f86d142d65606401)

Engine Coverage

EngineRun DaysAnswersDistinct Businesses
anthropic30300
gemini30300
google_serp303012
openai30309
perplexity303011

Buyer Questions

NicheQuestionsRun Days
marketing and brand strategy consultancy130

marketing and brand strategy consultancy: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
agencies.semrush.com112026-09-092026-09-30
mghus.com112026-09-092026-09-30
builtin.com102026-09-202026-09-30
plushmarketingagency.com102026-09-092026-09-30
missionagency.com92026-09-212026-09-30
thriveagency.com92026-09-092026-09-28
themanifest.com82026-09-092026-09-30
dragonflydm.com52026-09-212026-09-30
marylandlocalmarketing.com52026-09-092026-09-28
alchemidesign.com22026-09-202026-09-28
harfordmarketing.com22026-09-092026-09-30

1 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

marketing and brand strategy consultancy: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Anderson Collaborative232026-09-052026-09-27
MGH Marketing & Advertising142026-09-052026-09-21
Black Propeller92026-09-142026-09-30
Mission Agency82026-09-052026-09-21
Bright Web Consulting72026-09-162026-09-26
Contrast & Co52026-09-082026-09-29
Dragonfly Digital Marketing32026-09-052026-09-11
Level Agency32026-09-122026-09-19
Thrive Agency22026-09-112026-09-12
Funnel Boost Media12026-09-272026-09-27
Weitzman Agency12026-09-302026-09-30

Withheld In This Edition

Named-business tables for anthropic, gemini, openai are withheld: the record holds their answers and dates (see Engine Coverage), but name extraction for these engines is not yet business-grade, so no table is printed until it is.

Method

Same buyer questions asked to each engine once a day, every answer stored with its date and file hash. Counts computed from the record; nothing estimated.

Namebeam, Carter Enterprise LLC, 30 N Gould St, Ste 65270, Sheridan, WY 82801. Full record and method: https://proof.namebeam.ai