Market Panel: Los Angeles CA

HOW THIS WAS MADE, IN FULL. AI made this page. A script extracted and counted every number on it from a dated corpus file; a machine wrote the sentences around those numbers. Nobody here is going to tell you a person hand-tallied this. We say so here because there is nowhere else on this page to say it.

All market panels

Dated record, 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30, 30 run days, generated 2026-10-03 02:07:18 UTC from Namebeam_E1_Dataset_LATEST.csv (01fbb6bfccc85648)

Engine Coverage

EngineRun DaysAnswersDistinct Businesses
anthropic30300
gemini30300
google_serp303011
openai303025
perplexity303015

Buyer Questions

NicheQuestionsRun Days
AI marketing agency130

AI marketing agency: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
agencies.semrush.com102026-09-192026-09-30
digitalagencynetwork.com102026-09-192026-09-30
emarketed.com92026-09-192026-09-30
m1-project.com92026-09-192026-09-30
terrahq.com92026-09-192026-09-30
thriveagency.com92026-09-192026-09-30
blaze.ai82026-09-212026-09-30
builtinla.com62026-09-192026-09-30
beomniscient.com42026-09-192026-09-28
thekeenfolks.com22026-09-192026-09-21

1 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

AI marketing agency: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Thrive Internet Marketing Agency202026-09-052026-09-27
Hawke Media162026-09-052026-09-26
Tack Media102026-09-052026-09-18
Lumo AI Agency72026-09-062026-09-24
AI SEO52026-09-062026-09-20
Brenton Way22026-09-232026-09-24
Lumo AI22026-09-112026-09-25
AI Digital Marketing Agency in Los Angeles12026-09-062026-09-06
AI-driven SEO12026-09-132026-09-13
Digital Agency Network12026-09-222026-09-22
Earned Media12026-09-292026-09-29
Fuel Online12026-09-132026-09-13
Los Angeles HQ12026-09-242026-09-24
Metrix Digital12026-09-072026-09-07
SkyDiamond Elite12026-09-242026-09-24

Withheld In This Edition

Named-business tables for anthropic, gemini, openai are withheld: the record holds their answers and dates (see Engine Coverage), but name extraction for these engines is not yet business-grade, so no table is printed until it is.

Method

Same buyer questions asked to each engine once a day, every answer stored with its date and file hash. Counts computed from the record; nothing estimated.

Namebeam, Carter Enterprise LLC, 30 N Gould St, Ste 65270, Sheridan, WY 82801. Full record and method: https://proof.namebeam.ai