Market Panel: Kansas City MO

HOW THIS WAS MADE, IN FULL. AI made this page. A script extracted and counted every number on it from a dated corpus file; a machine wrote the sentences around those numbers. Nobody here is going to tell you a person hand-tallied this. We say so here because there is nowhere else on this page to say it.

All market panels

Dated record, 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30, 30 run days, generated 2026-10-03 02:07:18 UTC from Namebeam_E1_Dataset_LATEST.csv (db7c0de803818419)

Engine Coverage

EngineRun DaysAnswersDistinct Businesses
anthropic30900
gemini309046
google_serp309050
openai309043
perplexity309043

Buyer Questions

NicheQuestionsRun Days
health insurance brokerage130
health insurance brokers130
marketing agency130

health insurance brokerage: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
bbs-insurance.com62026-09-092026-09-30
aishealthadvisors.com52026-09-092026-09-30
bluekc.com52026-09-092026-09-30
hubinternational.com52026-09-092026-09-30
mployeradvisor.com52026-09-092026-09-30
archive.ada.gov32026-09-252026-09-29
bapcertification.org32026-09-252026-09-29
best.eu.org32026-09-252026-09-29
bestbuy.com32026-09-252026-09-29
ehealthinsurance.com32026-09-212026-09-26
ncei.noaa.gov32026-09-252026-09-29

19 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

health insurance brokerage: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
NuLight Consulting232026-09-012026-09-27
FD Insurance Agency222026-09-012026-09-27
AIS Health Advisors142026-09-012026-09-27
Jeff David Insurance102026-09-052026-09-19
Apollo Health Insurance62026-09-012026-09-29
ACA Marketplace32026-09-012026-09-24
Blue KC22026-09-142026-09-15
AIS Health Insurance Advisors12026-09-302026-09-30
Group Health Match12026-09-142026-09-14
HUB International12026-09-102026-09-10
Insight Advisers12026-09-222026-09-22
Missouri Marketplace12026-09-282026-09-28
Overland Park12026-09-272026-09-27

health insurance brokers: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
bluekc.com92026-09-012026-09-30
health-insurance-kansas-city.com92026-09-012026-09-30
hubinternational.com92026-09-012026-09-30
jeffdavidinsurance.com82026-09-192026-09-30
mployeradvisor.com62026-09-012026-09-30
nerdwallet.com62026-09-012026-09-30
uhc.com62026-09-232026-09-30
kansashealthsystem.com42026-09-012026-09-29
aishealthadvisors.com32026-09-192026-09-26
ehealthinsurance.com22026-09-232026-09-24

1 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

health insurance brokers: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
AIS Health Insurance Advisors182026-09-092026-09-30
NuLight Consulting182026-09-012026-09-22
BBS Insurance152026-09-012026-09-29
Apollo Health Insurance122026-09-012026-09-30
Jeff David Insurance122026-09-012026-09-27
AIS Health Advisors52026-09-062026-09-27
Heartland Insurance Agency, Inc42026-09-172026-09-24
HUB International22026-09-122026-09-20
Heartland Insurance Agency22026-09-122026-09-22
Medicare KC22026-09-182026-09-29

5 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

marketing agency: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
bizjournals.com82026-09-212026-09-30
2amarketing.com72026-09-212026-09-30
amakc.com72026-09-212026-09-30
eagadv.com72026-09-212026-09-30
thriveagency.com72026-09-212026-09-30
uforocks.com72026-09-212026-09-30
webdesignrankings.com72026-09-212026-09-30
hellobigidea.com42026-09-212026-09-25
emerald.com12026-09-192026-09-19
glassdoor.com12026-09-292026-09-29
in.linkedin.com12026-09-192026-09-19
investopedia.com12026-09-192026-09-19
jsmmtech.com12026-09-292026-09-29
linkedin.com12026-09-192026-09-19
techbehemoths.com12026-09-292026-09-29
threebestrated.com12026-09-292026-09-29
webtonic.io12026-09-292026-09-29

marketing agency: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
EAG Advertising & Marketing202026-09-052026-09-30
Signal Theory122026-09-072026-09-27
Moss Marketing Group82026-09-112026-09-22
Global Prairie72026-09-102026-09-24
Result Kitchen72026-09-192026-09-27
Hello Big Idea52026-09-062026-09-21
MBB Agency42026-09-052026-09-08
Walz Tetrick Advertising42026-09-052026-09-20
EVERSANA INTOUCH22026-09-282026-09-29
Intouch Solutions22026-09-092026-09-27
J29 Creative Group22026-09-082026-09-09
RSM Marketing22026-09-122026-09-24

10 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

Withheld In This Edition

Named-business tables for anthropic, gemini, openai are withheld: the record holds their answers and dates (see Engine Coverage), but name extraction for these engines is not yet business-grade, so no table is printed until it is.

Method

Same buyer questions asked to each engine once a day, every answer stored with its date and file hash. Counts computed from the record; nothing estimated.

Namebeam, Carter Enterprise LLC, 30 N Gould St, Ste 65270, Sheridan, WY 82801. Full record and method: https://proof.namebeam.ai