Market Panel: Houston TX

HOW THIS WAS MADE, IN FULL. AI made this page. A script extracted and counted every number on it from a dated corpus file; a machine wrote the sentences around those numbers. Nobody here is going to tell you a person hand-tallied this. We say so here because there is nowhere else on this page to say it.

All market panels

Dated record, 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30, 30 run days, generated 2026-10-03 02:07:18 UTC from Namebeam_E1_Dataset_LATEST.csv (db8a494b2503601c)

Engine Coverage

EngineRun DaysAnswersDistinct Businesses
anthropic30600
gemini306042
google_serp306024
openai306032
perplexity306045

Buyer Questions

NicheQuestionsRun Days
hvac repair and replacement130
personal injury attorneys130

hvac repair and replacement: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
book.housecallpro.com202026-09-012026-09-23
book.servicetitan.com202026-09-012026-09-23
abacusplumbing.net92026-09-212026-09-30
chron.com92026-09-212026-09-30
homedepot.com92026-09-212026-09-30
johnmooreservices.com92026-09-212026-09-30
royalairhouston.com92026-09-212026-09-30
airspecialist.com82026-09-222026-09-30
app.avoca.ai82026-09-112026-09-23
becoolachouston.com12026-09-212026-09-21

hvac repair and replacement: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Royal Air Houston222026-09-012026-09-26
Air Tech of Houston AC & Plumbing182026-09-092026-09-29
Abacus Plumbing, Air Conditioning & Electrical112026-09-012026-09-23
Adams Air Conditioning62026-09-012026-09-26
Be Cool A/C & Heating62026-09-062026-09-26
Vibrant Mechanical62026-09-012026-09-21
Adams Air52026-09-132026-09-21
Mission Air Conditioning & Plumbing52026-09-142026-09-22
Air Tech of Houston32026-09-102026-09-19
ACS Absolute Comfort22026-09-232026-09-25
Ace Comfort Air Conditioning & Heating22026-09-012026-09-07
Houk Air Conditioning22026-09-052026-09-06
Richmond's Air22026-09-272026-09-29
Smart Air22026-09-162026-09-19

7 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

personal injury attorneys: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
attorneys.superlawyers.com102026-09-192026-09-30
bencrump.com102026-09-192026-09-30
zehllaw.com102026-09-192026-09-30
justia.com92026-09-212026-09-30
smithandhassler.com92026-09-192026-09-30
terrybryant.com92026-09-212026-09-30
perdueandkidd.com82026-09-212026-09-30
sutliffstout.com82026-09-192026-09-30
amarolawfirm.com42026-09-222026-09-30
attorneyjaviermarcos.com12026-09-242026-09-24
attorneyomar.com12026-09-282026-09-28
joezaid.com12026-09-242026-09-24
johnsongarcialaw.com12026-09-242026-09-24
quora.com12026-09-142026-09-14

personal injury attorneys: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Smith & Hassler202026-09-012026-09-26
Zehl & Associates202026-09-052026-09-26
Adibe Law Group132026-09-082026-09-22
Jim Adler & Associates132026-09-012026-09-26
Johnson Garcia LLP132026-09-012026-09-20
Sutliff & Stout52026-09-012026-09-10
Terry Bryant52026-09-012026-09-30
Brian White Law42026-09-102026-09-17
Terry Bryant Accident & Injury Law22026-09-112026-09-17
Angel Reyes & Associates12026-09-252026-09-25
Baumgartner Law Firm12026-09-072026-09-07
Brian White12026-09-292026-09-29
Daniel Horowitz12026-09-302026-09-30
DeHoyos Accident Attorneys12026-09-272026-09-27
Gustin Law12026-09-212026-09-21
Houston Lawyer Referral Service12026-09-282026-09-28
Joe I. Zaid & Associates12026-09-272026-09-27
Joshua P. Davis of Davis Law Group12026-09-302026-09-30
Lanier Law Firm12026-09-152026-09-15
McGovern Law Firm12026-09-272026-09-27
PMR Law12026-09-132026-09-13
Paul Hilmon Cannon at Simmons & Fletcher12026-09-282026-09-28
Thomas J. Henry12026-09-192026-09-19
Zehn Law12026-09-202026-09-20

Withheld In This Edition

Named-business tables for anthropic, gemini, openai are withheld: the record holds their answers and dates (see Engine Coverage), but name extraction for these engines is not yet business-grade, so no table is printed until it is.

Method

Same buyer questions asked to each engine once a day, every answer stored with its date and file hash. Counts computed from the record; nothing estimated.

Namebeam, Carter Enterprise LLC, 30 N Gould St, Ste 65270, Sheridan, WY 82801. Full record and method: https://proof.namebeam.ai