Market Panel: Denver CO

HOW THIS WAS MADE, IN FULL. AI made this page. A script extracted and counted every number on it from a dated corpus file; a machine wrote the sentences around those numbers. Nobody here is going to tell you a person hand-tallied this. We say so here because there is nowhere else on this page to say it.

All market panels

Dated record, 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30, 30 run days, generated 2026-10-03 02:07:18 UTC from Namebeam_E1_Dataset_LATEST.csv (aecda0c2ed92dce5)

Engine Coverage

EngineRun DaysAnswersDistinct Businesses
anthropic30300
gemini303026
google_serp303011
openai30309
perplexity303021

Buyer Questions

NicheQuestionsRun Days
residential roofing130

residential roofing: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
ethosroofing.com82026-09-192026-09-30
metrocityroofing.com82026-09-192026-09-30
teamdavelogan.com82026-09-192026-09-30
gatesroof.com72026-09-192026-09-30
premier-roofing.com72026-09-192026-09-30
brazenroofing.com62026-09-212026-09-30
elite-roofs.com52026-09-212026-09-30
academyroofinginc.com32026-09-192026-09-23
cencoroofing.com32026-09-192026-09-26
capstoneroofingcolorado.com12026-09-292026-09-29
instagram.com12026-09-292026-09-29

residential roofing: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Gates Enterprises262026-09-012026-09-30
Red Hawk Roofing132026-09-112026-09-28
Hilltop Contracting112026-09-082026-09-29
Roofcorp of Metro Denver82026-09-052026-09-19
Cenco Roofing62026-09-012026-09-27
Interstate Roofing62026-09-012026-09-13
Core Roofing42026-09-232026-09-26
CENCO Roofing32026-09-212026-09-25
A+ Accredited22026-09-072026-09-09
GAF Master Elite22026-09-122026-09-27
Premier Roofing22026-09-102026-09-23

10 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

Withheld In This Edition

Named-business tables for anthropic, gemini, openai are withheld: the record holds their answers and dates (see Engine Coverage), but name extraction for these engines is not yet business-grade, so no table is printed until it is.

Method

Same buyer questions asked to each engine once a day, every answer stored with its date and file hash. Counts computed from the record; nothing estimated.

Namebeam, Carter Enterprise LLC, 30 N Gould St, Ste 65270, Sheridan, WY 82801. Full record and method: https://proof.namebeam.ai