Market Panel: Chicago IL

HOW THIS WAS MADE, IN FULL. AI made this page. A script extracted and counted every number on it from a dated corpus file; a machine wrote the sentences around those numbers. Nobody here is going to tell you a person hand-tallied this. We say so here because there is nowhere else on this page to say it.

All market panels

Dated record, 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30, 30 run days, generated 2026-10-03 02:07:18 UTC from Namebeam_E1_Dataset_LATEST.csv (0777847f8a885fa5)

Engine Coverage

EngineRun DaysAnswersDistinct Businesses
anthropic30301
gemini303041
google_serp303027
openai303016
perplexity303032

Buyer Questions

NicheQuestionsRun Days
personal injury attorneys130

personal injury attorneys: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
attorneys.superlawyers.com112026-09-022026-09-30
briskmanandbriskman.com102026-09-022026-09-30
torhoermanlaw.com102026-09-022026-09-30
malmanlaw.com92026-09-022026-09-30
walnerlaw.com72026-09-172026-09-30
chicagolawyer.com62026-09-202026-09-30
dispartilaw.com62026-09-022026-09-23
paulandsteve.com62026-09-222026-09-30
smithlacien.com42026-09-202026-09-26
lernerandrowe.com32026-09-022026-09-26
salvilaw.com32026-09-022026-09-29
warforyou.com32026-09-272026-09-30

15 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

personal injury attorneys: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Salvi, Schostok & Pritchard P.C172026-09-012026-09-26
Malman Law152026-09-012026-09-25
Horwitz, Horwitz & Associates92026-09-012026-09-23
Clifford Law Offices82026-09-062026-09-24
Salvi, Schostok & Pritchard82026-09-052026-09-24
TorHoerman Law82026-09-012026-09-22
Disparti Law Group72026-09-122026-09-18
Staver Law62026-09-122026-09-22
Briskman & Briskman52026-09-012026-09-25
Phillips Law Offices52026-09-152026-09-24

22 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

Withheld In This Edition

Named-business tables for anthropic, gemini, openai are withheld: the record holds their answers and dates (see Engine Coverage), but name extraction for these engines is not yet business-grade, so no table is printed until it is.

Method

Same buyer questions asked to each engine once a day, every answer stored with its date and file hash. Counts computed from the record; nothing estimated.

Namebeam, Carter Enterprise LLC, 30 N Gould St, Ste 65270, Sheridan, WY 82801. Full record and method: https://proof.namebeam.ai