Market Panel: Charlotte NC

HOW THIS WAS MADE, IN FULL. AI made this page. A script extracted and counted every number on it from a dated corpus file; a machine wrote the sentences around those numbers. Nobody here is going to tell you a person hand-tallied this. We say so here because there is nowhere else on this page to say it.

All market panels

Dated record, 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30, 30 run days, generated 2026-10-03 02:07:18 UTC from Namebeam_E1_Dataset_LATEST.csv (ef14659c02fa5044)

Engine Coverage

EngineRun DaysAnswersDistinct Businesses
anthropic30300
gemini303027
google_serp30308
openai303012
perplexity303016

Buyer Questions

NicheQuestionsRun Days
tanning salons130

tanning salons: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
mindbodyonline.com162026-09-012026-09-27
palmbeachtan.com122026-09-042026-09-30
dilworthtan.com112026-09-042026-09-30
musetan.com112026-09-192026-09-30
noshadespraytanning.com112026-09-042026-09-30
organicbronzebar.com112026-09-042026-09-30
gorgeousglo.com102026-09-192026-09-30
instagram.com82026-09-042026-09-30

tanning salons: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Botanical Tans222026-09-012026-09-26
Palm Beach Tan202026-09-052026-09-29
Gorgeous Glo Beauty Bar192026-09-012026-09-27
No Shade Spray Tanning72026-09-082026-09-23
Organic Bronze Bar72026-09-092026-09-23
Gorgeous Glo62026-09-012026-09-27
Sweet Serenity Spa52026-09-212026-09-25
Dilworth Tan42026-09-062026-09-22
Bronzed Glow Luxury Spray Tanning32026-09-132026-09-15
Muse Tan32026-09-082026-09-26
Organic Bronze Bar in SouthPark32026-09-282026-09-30

5 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

Withheld In This Edition

Named-business tables for anthropic, gemini, openai are withheld: the record holds their answers and dates (see Engine Coverage), but name extraction for these engines is not yet business-grade, so no table is printed until it is.

Method

Same buyer questions asked to each engine once a day, every answer stored with its date and file hash. Counts computed from the record; nothing estimated.

Namebeam, Carter Enterprise LLC, 30 N Gould St, Ste 65270, Sheridan, WY 82801. Full record and method: https://proof.namebeam.ai