Market Panel: Branson MO

HOW THIS WAS MADE, IN FULL. AI made this page. A script extracted and counted every number on it from a dated corpus file; a machine wrote the sentences around those numbers. Nobody here is going to tell you a person hand-tallied this. We say so here because there is nowhere else on this page to say it.

All market panels

Dated record, 2026-09-01 to 2026-09-30, 30 run days, generated 2026-10-03 02:07:18 UTC from Namebeam_E1_Dataset_LATEST.csv (00872345700a5234)

Engine Coverage

EngineRun DaysAnswersDistinct Businesses
anthropic30308
gemini30308
google_serp303015
openai303065
perplexity303030

Buyer Questions

NicheQuestionsRun Days
short-term rental / Airbnb130

short-term rental / Airbnb: Top Cited Domains: Google SERP

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
tiktok.com82026-09-222026-09-30
tripadvisor.com82026-09-222026-09-30
airbnb.com72026-09-232026-09-30
explorebranson.com72026-09-232026-09-30
rentbranson.com52026-09-232026-09-27
quora.com42026-09-262026-09-30
ahamomentspm.com32026-09-232026-09-30
airdna.co12026-09-252026-09-25
en.wikipedia.org12026-09-282026-09-28
hotelcommonwealth.com12026-09-282026-09-28
hoteldel.com12026-09-282026-09-28
hotelmuranotacoma.com12026-09-282026-09-28
hotelsorrento.com12026-09-282026-09-28
stanleyhotel.com12026-09-282026-09-28
twahotel.com12026-09-282026-09-28

short-term rental / Airbnb: Top Named: Perplexity

BusinessDays NamedFirst NamedLast Named
Table Rock Lake182026-09-012026-09-26
Historic Downtown162026-09-012026-09-26
Theater District132026-09-012026-09-26
Westgate Branson Woods72026-09-182026-09-27
Marriott's Willow Ridge Lodge42026-09-112026-09-26
Hilton Promenade at Branson Landing32026-09-272026-09-30
Branson Landing22026-09-012026-09-16
Lake Adventures at Eagle's Nest22026-09-152026-09-16
Near Branson Landing22026-09-152026-09-17
Pointe Royale22026-09-072026-09-18
Pointe Royale Resort22026-09-142026-09-17

19 more named on fewer days; every row is in the dated record.

Withheld In This Edition

Named-business tables for anthropic, gemini, openai are withheld: the record holds their answers and dates (see Engine Coverage), but name extraction for these engines is not yet business-grade, so no table is printed until it is.

Method

Same buyer questions asked to each engine once a day, every answer stored with its date and file hash. Counts computed from the record; nothing estimated.

Namebeam, Carter Enterprise LLC, 30 N Gould St, Ste 65270, Sheridan, WY 82801. Full record and method: https://proof.namebeam.ai